Active Organics Logo
Product Listing
 
Home
Mission
Products
Jobs
Contact
(NEW!) Actizyme
E3M

Actisea
100

Actiphyte
Japanese Green Tea Concentrate

Actiphyte
Paraguay Tea Concentrate

Actilac
(H-60 and M-60)

Actifirm
TS

Actiplus

Actiprime
100

Actiquench
GTP 20

Actimoist
Bio 2

Actiglide

Actiglow

Actiplex
1072

Product Line Description for Actiphyte, Actiplex and Acticel

Actiglow
CTFA/INCI Name: Water, Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans
  • Protects the skin.
  • Improves elasticity, flexibilty and tone.
  • Provides an elegant feel to moisturizers.
Water droplet

This mucopolysaccharide (glycosaminoglycan) lubricant is derived via extrusion from a genetically altered strain of bacteria. It is a fully hydrolyzed, viscous film-former that is economical to use in moisturizers, lotions, creams, gels, masques, shampoos, conditioners and other products where an elegant feel and moisturization are desired.